Contact Us
The Advocate - News for employees of the Arkansas Department of Correction

New Hires and Promotions

June 2020

Promotions
N/A

New Hires
6/1/2020- Marcus Etherly, Lieutenant - East Arkansas Regional Unit
6/1/2020- Darrell Flowers, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 6/Conway
6/1/2020- Jacob Kolasch, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 1/Rogers
6/1/2020- Patrick Warner, Food Preparation Supervisor - Wrightsville Unit

May 2020

Promotions
5/3/2020- Kristin Jiles, Licensed Social Worker - Mental Health/McPherson Unit  
5/3/2020- Antonio Johnson Jr., Captain - Cummins Unit  
5/3/2020- Cameron Moore, Lieutenant - East Arkansas Regional Unit  
5/3/2020- Roy Williams III, Lieutenant - East Arkansas Regional Unit
5/10/2020- Bryan Rodgers, Software Support Analyst - Central Office
5/17/2020- Michael Cochran, Sergeant - Grimes Unit
5/17/2020- Jerome Eason, Sergeant - Randall L. Williams Unit
5/17/2020- Russell Hicks, Sergeant - North Central Unit
5/17/2020- Tamarcus Howard, Sergeant - Ester Unit
5/17/2020- Davonda Robinson, Sergeant - East Arkansas Regional Unit
5/17/2020- Melissa Smith, Sergeant - Randall L. Williams Unit
5/24/2020- Corinna Owens, Sergeant - McPherson Unit
5/31/2020- Christopher G. Bennett, Sergeant - Pine Bluff Unit
5/31/2020- Justin Buttrum,  Lieutenant - Ouachita River Correctional Unit
5/31/2020- Christopher Chamberlain, Sergeant - McPherson Unit
5/31/2020- Malcolm Crompton, Lieutenant - Varner Unit
5/31/2020- Robert Ferguson Jr., Sergeant - Transportation
5/31/2020- Tammy Jones, Sergeant - Pine Bluff Unit
5/31/2020- Jaylin Lee, Sergeant - Tucker Unit
5/31/2020- William Norris, Sergeant - Ouachita River Correctional Unit
5/31/2020- Stacy Roebuck, Substance Abuse Program Leader - Mental Health/Grimes Unit
5/31/2020- Dillon Voss, Lieutenant - Ouachita River Correctional Unit

New Hires
5/5/2020- Alexandra Sustaita, Food Preparation Supervisor - Northeast Arkansas Community Correction
5/11/2020- Abby Harris, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 1/Rogers
5/11/2020- Brittany Stovall, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 1/Rogers
5/18/2020- James Holiman, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 3/Lonoke
5/18/2020- Justin Stewart, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 10/Benton
5/18/2020- Micaela Whitelow, Advisor - Hawkins Unit
5/31/2020- Marie Langley, Advisor - Ouachita River Correctional Unit
5/31/2020- Cainna Tyson, Sergeant - Ester Unit

Quick Links

Social Media

 

A Division of the Department of Corrections: Cabinet Secretary: Wendy Kelly
An ACA Accreditied Agency

Contact Information

Arkansas Department of Correction
6814 Princeton Pike
Pine Bluff, AR 71602
Contact Us | Google Map