Contact Us
The Advocate - News for employees of the Arkansas Department of Correction

New Hires and Promotions

November 2019

Promotions
11/03/2019- Billy Bradley Jr., Sergeant - Tucker Unit
11/03/2019- Morris Collins Jr., Lieutenant - Cummins Unit
11/03/2019- Amanda Jenkins, Mailroom Services Coordinator - North Central Unit
11/03/2019- Kimberly Kilpatrick, Sergeant - Maximum Security Unit
11/03/2019- Lakissa Martindale, Sergeant - Cummins Unit
11/03/2019- Sherion Penister, Sergeant - Maximum Security Unit
11/03/2019- Anzeco Reeves, Sergeant - Transportation
11/03/2019- Adam Seeley, Lieutenant - Ouachita River Unit
11/03/2019- Robert Spencer, Lieutenant - Transportation
11/03/2019- Daniel Wantulok, Software Support Analyst - Grimes
11/03/2019- Shawn Winstead, Sergeant - North Central Unit
11/03/2019- Nikita Woods, Sergeant - East Arkansas Regional Unit

New Hires
11/04/2019- Quandretta Amos, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 13 - Fordyce
11/04/2019- DeVonne Tingle, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 10 – Hot Springs
11/04/2019- Khianna Walker, Administrative Specialist I - Varner Unit
11/04/2019- Michael Wilson, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 1 - Fayetteville
11/05/2019- Jerusha Wynn, Human Resources Specialist - Texarkana Regional Unit

October 2019

Promotions
10/06/2019- Markesia Adams, Sergeant - Maximum Security Unit
10/06/2019- Jacqueline Love-Craft, Sergeant - Delta Regional Unit
10/06/2019- Arkeama Johnson, Sergeant - Ester Unit
10/06/2019- Shelli Maroney, Deputy Warden - Ouachita River Unit
10/06/2019- Tonda Spencer, Captain - Hawkins Unit
10/06/2019- Tammy Wilson, Records Supervisor - McPherson Unit
10/20/2019- April Allison, Commissary Manager - East Arkansas Regional Unit
10/20/2019- Daryl Brown, Lieutenant - Delta Regional Unit
10/20/2019- Sammy Caldwell, Sergeant - Ester Unit
10/20/2019- Rachel Cherry, Unit Training Supervisor - Randall L. Williams Unit
10/20/2019- Casey Cloud, Sergeant - Omega SSC
10/20/2019- Sheila Cook, Inventory Control Manager - Cummins Unit
10/20/2019- Bryant Dallas, Captain - Ouachita River Unit
10/20/2019- Laura Erb, Sergeant - Maximum Security Unit
10/20/2019- Ebony Harris, Lieutenant - Ouachita River Unit
10/20/2019- Teresa Hill, Administrative Specialist III - Cummins Unit
10/20/2019- Donna Jarrett, Sergeant - McPherson Unit
10/20/2019- Flora Johnson, Procurement Coordinator - Administrative Annex East
10/20/2019- Lynette Langley, Advisor - Pine Bluff Area
10/20/2019- Deaundrea Lewis, Industrial Supervisor I - Wrightsville Unit
10/20/2019- China Loggins, Sergeant - Ouachita River Unit
10/20/2019- Jacob Montgomery, Sergeant - Ouachita River Unit
10/20/2019- Latrina Rayford, Captain - Pine Bluff Unit
10/20/2019- Chrystal Ridley, Sergeant - Maximum Security Unit
10/20/2019- Kapri Robinson, Sergeant - Hawkins Unit
10/20/2019- Debra Scott, Lieutenant - Delta Regional Unit
10/20/2019- Leighann Sherman, Administrative Specialist III - McPherson Unit
10/20/2019- Louis Skinner III, Sergeant - Construction
10/20/2019- Shawn Smith, Sergeant - Maximum Security Unit
10/20/2019- Jonathan Taylor, Lieutenant - Delta Regional Unit
10/20/2019- Dernitta Thomas, Captain - Cummins Unit
10/20/2019- Rose Wright, Sergeant - Maximum Security Unit
10/20/2019- Aspen Yarbrough, Sergeant - Ouachita River Unit
10/20/2019- Ruben Zamora-Millan, Sergeant - Randall L. Williams Unit

New Hires
10/07/2019- Willie Hendricks, Food Preparation Supervisor - East Arkansas Regional Unit
10/07/2019- Kelsie Riedy, Food Preparation Supervisor - McPherson Unit
10/14/2019- Yenneke Robinson, Administrative Specialist I - North Central Unit
10/14/2019- Jordan Spakes, Fiscal Support Specialist - Administrative Annex East
10/14/2019- Yolanda Thomas, Administrative Specialist I - Wrightsville Unit
10/21/2019- Teri Dunn, Administrative Specialist II - El Dorado Area
10/21/2019- Ashley Miller, Administrative Specialist II - Institutional Parole
10/21/2019- Jerrilyn Moreno, Administrative Specialist I - Ouachita River Unit
10/21/2019- Walter Riketa, Parole/Probation Officer I - Fayetteville Area
10/28/2019- Wendell Bell, Maintenance Technician - McPherson Unit
10/28/2019- Brittany Bonner, Administrative Specialist I - Maximum Security Unit
10/28/2019- April Gibson, Administrative Specialist I - Varner Unit

Quick Links

Social Media

An ACA Accreditied Agency

Contact Information

Arkansas Department of Correction
6814 Princeton Pike
Pine Bluff, AR 71602
Contact Us | Google Map